Weekend 13th/14th May Summary

A little late on the weekend results summary this week sorry, been a busy week! Another full weekend of racing on 13th and 14th May, with Felicity Caddick, Charlotte Moore and Phil Caddick all doing Parkrun on Saturday 13th, and Kenton Robbins taking part in Wilmslow Triathlon on Sunday 14th.

Felicity and Phil both took part in their usual Saturday Goole Parkrun, both posting times of 00:30:19, and Charlotte posted a great run at York Parkrun, finishing the race in 00:25:14.  On Sunday, Kenton took on Wilmslow Triathlon, finishing the race in 01:43:27.  Another brilliant weekend’s racing everyone!

Bike, Run and Club Championship standings following the weekend as follows:

Club Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Shaun Sumner V30 3 258.38
2 Dave Burrows V30 2 190.42
3 Rob Jamison V40 2 178.37
4 Sarah Weston V30 2 177.02
5 Kenton Robbins V40 2 159.73
6 Steven Dews V30 1 111.09
7 Colin Brown V50 1 103.67
8 Paul May V30 1 98.13
9 Kurt Haendlmayer V50 1 98.11
10 Beth Grogan Youth 1 90.22
11 Tim Wright V40 1 90.16
12 Pawel Celinski V30 1 88.17
13 Ian Hopkinson V50 1 85.74
14 Kath Cooke V50 1 74.37
15 Susie Foster V40 1 72.42
16 Lorna Watson V40 1 71.84
17 Charlotte Moore V40 1 69.99
18 Heather Blakey V40 1 69.50

Youth Age Group Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Beth Grogan Youth 1 90.22

V30 Age Group Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Dave Burrows V30 2 190.42
2 Sarah Weston V30 2 177.02
3 Steven Dews V30 1 111.09
4 Paul May V30 1 98.13
5 Pawel Celinski V30 1 88.17

V40 Age Group Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Rob Jamison V40 2 178.37
2 Kenton Robbins V40 2 159.73
3 Tim Wright V40 1 90.16
4 Susie Foster V40 1 72.42
5 Lorna Watson V40 1 71.84
6 Charlotte Moore V40 1 69.99
7 Heather Blakey V40 1 69.50

V50 Age Group Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Colin Brown V50 1 103.67
2 Kurt Haendlmayer V50 1 98.11
3 Ian Hopkinson V50 1 85.74
4 Kath Cooke V50 1 74.37

Bike Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 James Goodman V30 2 147.71
2 Kenton Robbins V40 1 97.87
3 Felicity Caddick V30 1 65.93
4 Phil Caddick V40 1 65.93
5 Shaun Sumner V30 1 62.21

Run Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Felicity Caddick V30 6 216.53
2 Sarah Weston V30 3 207.07
3 Phil Caddick V40 3 203.46
4 Dave Burrows V30 2 161.42
5 Charlotte Moore V40 1 70.97

Junior Run Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Joshua Weston Junior 1 76.07
2 Dominic Weston Junior 1 64.83
3 Peter Foster Junior 1 57.77