Club Championship Update 8th May 2017

After a big weekend’s racing at Driffield Triathlon, there’s a lot of new scores posted on the club championship leaderboards this weekend, and we’ve started to get a look at some of the age group competitions filling up!  A very impressive weekend everyone, it was an amazing event to be part of.

A full event write up is on it’s way, but for now, our club championship standings are as follows:

Club Championship Overall

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Shaun Sumner V30 3 258.38
2 Dave Burrows V30 2 190.42
3 Rob Jamison V40 2 178.37
4 Sarah Weston V30 2 177.02
5 Steven Dews V30 1 111.09
6 Colin Brown V50 1 103.67
7 Paul May V30 1 98.13
8 Kurt Haendlmayer V50 1 98.11
9 Beth Grogan Youth 1 90.22
10 Tim Wright V40 1 90.16
11 Pawel Celinski V30 1 88.17
12 Ian Hopkinson V50 1 85.74
13 Kenton Robbins V40 1 76.59
14 Kath Cooke V50 1 74.37
15 Susie Foster V40 1 72.42
16 Lorna Watson V40 1 71.84
17 Heather Blakey V40 1 69.50

Junior Club Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Finn Greenhouse Tristar 1 107.43
2 Max Hargreaves Tristar 1 104.10
3 Ruby Mawson Tristar 1 96.73
4 Joshua Weston Tristar 1 93.96
5 Lauren Noble Tristar 1 88.00
6 Olivia Bulmer Tristar 1 86.58
7 Matt Cooke Tristar 1 85.67
8 Ella Wright Tristar 1 83.88
9 Josh Colotto Tristar 1 83.57
10 Gracie Wright Tristar 1 80.66
11 Lucy Jamison Tristar 1 79.34
12 Flynn Goddard Tristar 1 78.76
13 Mia Haendlmayer Tristar 1 76.87
14 Peter Foster Tristar 1 73.70
15 Aryan Sharma Tristar 1 72.95
16 Dominic Weston Tristar 1 72.56
17 Harry Blakey Tristar 1 66.57

Youth Age Group

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Beth Grogan Youth 1 90.22

V30 Age Group

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Dave Burrows V30 2 190.42
2 Sarah Weston V30 2 177.02
3 Steven Dews V30 1 111.09
4 Paul May V30 1 98.13
5 Pawel Celinski V30 1 88.17

V40 Age Group

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Rob Jamison V40 2 178.37
2 Tim Wright V40 1 90.16
3 Kenton Robbins V40 1 76.59
4 Susie Foster V40 1 72.42
5 Lorna Watson V40 1 71.84
6 Heather Blakey V40 1 69.50

V50 Age Group

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Colin Brown V50 1 103.67
2 Kurt Haendlmayer V50 1 98.11
3 Ian Hopkinson V50 1 85.74
4 Kath Cooke V50 1 74.37

Bike Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 James Goodman V30 2 147.71
2 Kenton Robbins V40 1 97.87
3 Felicity Caddick V30 1 65.93
4 Phil Caddick V40 1 65.93
5 Shaun Sumner V30 1 62.21

Run Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Felicity Caddick V30 5 216.53
2 Sarah Weston V30 3 207.07
3 Dave Burrows V30 2 161.42
4 Phil Caddick V40 2 140.00

Junior Run Championship

Position Entrant Age Group Event Count Total Points
1 Joshua Weston Junior 1 76.07
2 Dominic Weston Junior 1 64.83
3 Peter Foster Junior 1 57.77